Tuesday, July 15, 2014

... up late with Mouse...


... the Mouse and I are up late watching TV (Bar Rescue) ...  she's not really into it (lol) .. she is more interested in what kinda bug is going to come near the window... :) (the above pic wasn't taken tonight of course, I just thought it was too cute not to share)

... time is passing by so quickly.. before we know it, it will be time for the kids to go back to school and all the holidays will be just around the corner... there is only 162 days until Christmas ya know... ;)

... well someone is cooking something good... I can't really tell exactly what it is but it smells good...

... I just made me some hot chocolate.. I opened the livingroom window around 2am and it actually got COLD in here! .. yeah! my kinda night! .. bring on fall, I am ready! ...

.. well, that's enough of my nonsense... I better go... blog ya later..... ♥



Sunday, July 13, 2014

Big Brother, Devious Maids, Downsizing


.. the only thing I look forward to in the summer is Big Brother (sorry, I'm a snowbaby, this heat is for the birds!) .. this year rules have changed and the cast seems to be a pretty good one.. I already have my favs and am doing some hatin' lol ... they already evicted the girl I wanted to stay in the house (Joey) and I could just CHOKE Devin (u scatterbrained idjit u!) .. anyway... it's going to be a great game! :)


... now about one of the BEST shows on TV, Devious Maids! I absolutely love each and every show, it's like Desperate Housewives!... I look forward to every week and watch each episode twice.. an extra bonus is seeing the awesome Susan Lucci! She fits right in and I love her character... ♥


.. I started making Cell Phone Wallpapers again for the iphone 4 and also for my own crappy Kyocera Brio (worst phone ever! well not worst, but almost!) .. anyway... at the same time, I'm downsizing my OTHER stuff on the web.. I only have one Tumblr, one Twitter now and one Photobucket.. I deleted some accounts all together like Spring.me, YouTube, My Swfs and Google + ... it's actually a relief... I liked Spring.me but now there are just too many kids there... it's a shame... that place use to be fun... I was going to hang out on Twitter tonight but then I seen someone complaining and that just gets on my nerves anymore...


... well, I guess I better go... it's almost 2am here... I'm finishing up laundry... isn't Mouse cute? :)~ ... 

.. blog ya later .....  ♥



Monday, June 16, 2014

the weekend was great ..


... I went on a drive and it felt wonderful... all morning long, the Moon was there... 


... I didn't get to see many animals but the ones I did see, were cute... I love farm animals... they are so interesting to me... 


... a drive is not a drive, unless I capture the worn and torn, soon to be gone buildings... only got a couple this time...  

... well I guess I better go.. have a few things to get done around the house... blog ya later ...  ♥